Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
GPS Run For Fun
Gilbert, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1403
Corey Pedersen
00:23:22
7:31/mile
67
F
1
2nd
1268
Gabbi Briseno
00:23:59
7:42/mile
24
F
2
3rd
1280
Sabina Podversich
00:24:30
7:52/mile
49
F
3
4th
1446
Elaine Zoucha
00:26:01
8:22/mile
55
F
4
5th
1309
Becka Pace
00:26:41
8:35/mile
42
F
5
6th
1276
Maggie Mccaustland
00:27:15
8:46/mile
47
F
6
7th
1385
Lizette Pierce
00:27:27
8:49/mile
46
F
7
8th
1404
Anna Schettino
00:27:39
8:53/mile
55
F
8
9th
1451
Miriam Rhodes
00:28:39
9:13/mile
13
F
9
10th
1435
Dora Wagener
00:28:42
9:13/mile
52
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
1281
Austin Arnold
00:17:16
5:33/mile
14
M
1
2nd
1390
Sterling Kellis
00:17:26
5:36/mile
44
M
2
3rd
1275
Derek Weaver
00:19:33
6:17/mile
12
M
3
4th
1274
Trent Weaver
00:20:23
6:33/mile
14
M
4
5th
1241
Markos Katsanos
00:20:23
6:33/mile
14
M
5
6th
1283
Todd Long
00:21:09
6:48/mile
42
M
6
7th
1256
Gavin Moix
00:21:12
6:49/mile
15
M
7
8th
1410
Abel Ontiveros
00:21:50
7:01/mile
32
M
8
9th
1297
Russell Grubbs
00:22:11
7:08/mile
50
M
9
10th
1405
Michael Maxim
00:22:38
7:16/mile
41
M
10
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1435
Dora Wagener
00:28:42
9:13/mile
52
F
10
2nd
1157
Lisa Horner
00:29:45
9:34/mile
53
F
16
3rd
1261
Elisabeth Crowell
00:31:14
10:03/mile
50
F
21
4th
1251
Luce Filiatrault
00:32:30
10:27/mile
50
F
26
5th
1401
Breeta Garland
00:35:45
11:30/mile
50
F
31
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1297
Russell Grubbs
00:22:11
7:08/mile
50
M
9
2nd
1240
Christos Katsanos
00:24:18
7:49/mile
53
M
16
3rd
1260
Pete Bartolomei
00:26:49
8:37/mile
54
M
35
4th
1153
Rick Burton
00:27:51
8:57/mile
54
M
45
5th
1255
Matthew Moix
00:30:48
9:54/mile
50
M
55